Lilleshall Squash & Racketball Club - Honours Board (Individual)

 

Lilleshall Squash &  Racketball Club

 

Squash Open

 

Jordan (League champion)

 
1970 P.Lancaster
1971 P.Lancaster
1972 H.Parton
1973 H.Parton
1974 R.Ford
1975 R.Ford
1976 B.Ferriday
1977 G.Trueman
1978/79 B.Ferriday
1979/80 B.Ferriday
1980/81 G.Trueman
1981/82 G.Foster
1982/83 G.Foster
1983/84 G.Foster
1984/85 C.Head
1985/86 G.Hodgkins
1986/87 G.Foster
1987/88 A.Woodhall
1988/89 G.Rogers
1989/90 G.Rogers
1990/91 D.Lord
1991/92 K.Blunt
1992/93 A.Woodhall
1993/94 B.J.Talbot
1994/95 B.J.Talbot
1995/96 B.J.Talbot
1996/97 P.Evans
1999/98 B.Talbot
1998/99 D.Sutton
1999/00 P.Evans
2000/01 P.Evans
2001/02 S.Breivik
2002/03 P.Evans
2003/04 S.Breivik
2004/05 S.Breivik
2005/06 S.Breivik
2005/06 A.Purcell
2006/07 A.Purcell
2007/08 G.Tozer (Garth)
2008/09 T.Collins
2009/10 M.Davies
2011 R.Hall
2012 A.Slater
2013 R.Hall
2014 T.Collins
2015 M.Davies
2016 Not Contested
2017 T.Collins
2018  

 

 

 
1971 H.Parton
1972 T.H.Courbet
1972 J.Powell
1973 T.A.Rhodes
1973 T.A.Rhodes
1974 J.Powell
1974 T.A.Rhodes
1974 T.A.Rhodes
1975 T.Savage
1976 M.Jordan
1977/78 M.Jordan
1978/79 G.Trueman
1979/80 G.Trueman
1980/81 G.Trueman
1981/82 G.Trueman
1982/83 G.Foster
1983/84 D.Wilkes
1984/85 D.Wilkes
1985/86 G.Foster
1986/87 R.Dix
1987/88 G.Rogers
1988/89 R.Dix
1989/90 R.Dix
1990/91 R.Dix
1991/92 R.Dix
1992/93 A.Woodhall
1993/94 A.Woodhall
1994/95 P.Evans
1995/96 B.Talbot
1996/97 P.Evans
1997/98 B.Talbot
1998/99 D.Sutton
1999/00 P.Evans
2000/01 Not Contested
2001/02 Not Contested
2002/03 Not Contested
2003/04 Not Contested
2004/05 Not Contested
2005/06 M.Saunders
2006/07 G.Pinchin
2007/08 G.Tozer (Garth)
2008/09 R.Hall
2009/10 G.Tozer (Garth)
2011 R.Hall
2012 G.Tozer (Garth)
2011 G.Tozer (Garth)
2014 P.Farla
2015 P.Farla
2016 S.McClelland
2017 Not Awarded
2018  

 

  Dave Fox
(Handicap to 1998/99)
 

Junior (First time winners)

 
1970                               J.Gough
1971 R.Ford
1972 B.Ferriday
1973 J.Powell
1974 R.Ford
1975 R.Ford
1976 B.Ferriday
1977/78 B.Ferriday
1978/79 G.Trueman
1979/80 G.Hodgkins
1980/81 A.Woodhall
1981/82 R.Bicknell
1982/83 G.Foster
1983/84 R.Dix
1984/85 P.Robinson
1985/86 G.Hodgkins
1986/87 K.Roberts
1987/88 R.Dix
1988/89 B.Ferriday
1989/90 T.Helliwell
1990/91 R.Dix
1991/92 T.Clorley
1992/93 T.Clorley
1993/94 B.Ferriday
1994/95 N.Fisher
1995/96 P.Evans
1996/97 B.Talbot
1997/98 B.Talbot
1998/99 D.Sutton
1999/00 A.Reed
2000/01 P.Evans
2001/02 P.Evans
2002/03 P.Evans
2003/04 S.Walker
2004/05 N.Dando
2005/06 M.Jones
2006/07 S.Seymour
2007/08 G.Tozer (Garth)
2008/09 C.Still
2009/10 Not Contested
2011 S.McClelland
2012 K.Hansell
2013 S.McClelland
2014 S.McClelland
2015 Not Contested
2016 P.Howells
2017 Not Contested
2018  

 

 

 

 
1971                             J.Powell
1972 B.Ferriday
1973 T.A.Rhodes
1974 G.Trueman
1975 M.Jordan
1976 S.Robinson
1977/78 G.Seaton
1978/79 T.Shilcock
1979/80 D.Wilkes
1980/81 A.Hetheridge
1981/82 A.Homfray
1982/83 E.Cooper
1983/84 R.Dix
1984/85 P.Robinson
1985/86 G.Rogers
1986/87 D.Sutton
1987/88 P.Gardner
1988/89 P.Clorley
1989/90 G.Green
1990/91 P.Biddulph
1991/92 N.Jackson
1992/93 S.Dix
1993/94 B.J.Talbot
1994/95 A.Talbot
1995/96 H.Moore
1996/97 A.Hilton
1997/98 I.Roberts
1998/99 P.Dilks
1999/00 A.Malpas
2000/01 A.Boot
2001/02 P.Smith
2002/03 S.Faulkner
2003/04 S.Walker
2004/05 M.Jones
2005/06 M.Powell
2006/07 A.Ferriday
2007/08 G.Tozer (Garth)
2008/09 A.Payne
2009/10 Not Contested
2011 S.McClelland
2012 K.Hansell
2013 Not Contested
2014 S.Moore
2015 Not Contested
2016 H.Collier
2017 Not Contested
2018 Suspended

 

  Ladies   Robson (40+)
 
1974                               M.Wilkes
1975 C.Jones
1976 M.Pooler
1977/78 D.Clayton
1978/79 J.Hatton
1979/80 M.Wilkes
1980/81 M.Wilkes
1981/82 L.Ferguson
1982/83 M.Trueman
1983/84 L.Ferguson
1984/85 L.Ferguson
1985/86 M.Wilkes
1986/87 M.Wilkes
1987/88 M.Wilkes
1988/89 E.Evans
1989/90 M.Trueman
1990/91 M.Trueman
1991/92 M.Edwards
1992/93 E.Evans
1993/94 Not Contested
1994/95 E.Evans
1995/96 Not Contested
1996/97 E.Evans
1997/98 S.Pass
1998/99 E.Evans
1999/00 Not Contested
2000/01 D.Koh
2001/02 A.McGill
2002/03 A.McGill
2003/04 A.McGill
2004/05 P. Newton
2005/06 M.Hall
2006/07 S.Seymour
2007/08 P.Newton
2008/09 P.Newton
2009/10 Not Contested
2011 S.Seymour
2012 P.Newton
2013 Not Contested
2014 Not Contested
2015 Not Contested
2016 Not Contested
2017 Not Contested
2018 Suspended

 

 

 
1978/79                       T.Savage
1979/80 W.Simpson
1980/81 R.Ford
1981/82 W.Simpson
1982/83 G.Trueman
1983/84 W.Simpson
1984/85 G.Trueman
1985/86 D.Wilkes
1986/87 D.Wilkes
1987/88 D.Wilkes
1988/89 R.Dix
1989/90 R.Dix
1990/91 R.Dix
1991/92 D.Wilkes
1992/93 K.Blunt
1993/94 C.Still
1994/95 C.Still
1995/96 P.Evans
1996/97 B.Talbot
1999/98 D.Sutton
1998/99 D.Sutton
1999/00 P.Evans
2000/01 P.Evans
2001/02 P.Evans
2002/03 P.Evans
2003/04 P.Biddulph
2004/05 C.Still
2005/06 G.Pinchin
2006/07 G.Pinchin
2007/08 G.Tozer (Garth)
2008/09 R.Hall
2009/10 Not Contested
2011 S.McClelland
2012 S.McClelland
2013 A.Purcell
2014 S.McClelland
2015 Not Contested
2016 S.McClelland
2017 Not Contested
2018  

 

 

  Squash Plate   Skol (Most Improved Player)
 
1980/81                            A.Hetheridge
1981/82                            D.Wilkes
1982/83 S.Swatman
1983/84 P.Evans
1984/85 P.Croft
1985/86 R.Dix
1986/87 P.Evans
1987/88 C.Still
1988/89 B.Talbot
1989/90 W.Simpson
1990/91 A.Hetheridge
1991/92 A.Hetheridge
1992/93 S.Dix
1993/94 A.Hetheridge
1994/95 B.Ferriday
1995/96 A.Hetheridge
1996/97 A.Hilton
1997/98 A.Hilton
1998/99 G.Sellars
1999/00 T.Mason
2000/01 J.Phillips
2001/02 A.Malpas
2003/04 A.Ragonesi
2004/05 A.Malpas
2005/06 A.Thomas
2006/07 Not Contested
2007/08 Not Contested
2008/09 Not Contested
2009/10 Not Contested
2011 Not Contested
2012 Not Contested
2013 Not Contested
2014 Not Contested
2015 Not Contested
2016 Not Contested
2017 Not Contested
2018  

 

 

 
1980/81                      S.Swatman
1981/82 L.Ferguson
1982/83 R.Price
1983/84 D.Lavery
1984/85 P.Tomkinson
1985/86 D.Sutton
1986/87 A.Edwards
1987/88 D.Fox
1988/89 J.Haskins
1989/90 D.Lord
1990/91 D.Gradwell
1991/92 S.Dix
1992/93 B.J.Talbot
1993/94 G.Sellars
1994/95 A.Talbot
1995/96 H.Moore
1996/97 S.Pass
1999/98 G.Sellars
1998/99 G.Sellars
1999/00 B.Biggs
2000/01 A.Malpas
2001/02 P.Smith
2002/03 J.Phillips
2003/04 Not Awarded
2004/05 N.Dando
2005/06 S.Clark
2006/07 A.Ferriday
2007/08 M.Williams
2008/09 A.Gillespie
2009/10 G.Tozer (Gavin)
2011 D.Tennant
2012 L.Bywater (Luke)
2013 H.Walker
2014 Not Awarded
2015 Not Awarded
2016 Not Awarded
2017 Not Awarded
2018  

 

 

  Laver (50+)   Andy Sliwa
 
1983/84                            T.A.Rhodes
1984/85 G.Parton
1985/86 W.Simpson
1986/87 W.Turrell
1987/88 W.Turrell
1988/89 W.Turrell
1989/90 J.Haskins
1990/91 W.Simpson
1991/92 K.Blunt
1992/93 K.Blunt
1993/94 W.Simpson
1994/95 D.Sutton
1995/96 D.Sutton
1996/97 D.Sutton
1997/98 D.Sutton
1998/99 D.Sutton
1999/00 P.Evans
2000/01 P.Evans
2001/02 I.Roberts
2002/03 P.Evans
2003/04 S.Walker
2004/05 G.Pinchin
2005/06 G.Pinchin
2006/07 G.Pinchin
2007/08 M.Saunders
2008/09 M.Saunders
2009/10 G.Westwood
2011 C.Still
2012 C.Still
2013 A.Smith
2014 R.Hall
2015 A.Smith
2016 Not Contested
2017 C.Still
2018 Suspended

 

 
1985/86                         E.Evans
1986/87 D.Bevan
1987/88 B.Sampson
1988/89 J.Green
1989/90 P.Wilkes
1990/91 D.Ferguson
1991/92 T.Clorley
1992/93 A.Clorley
1993/94 D.Ferguson
1994/95 D.Ferguson
1995/96 G.Sellars
1996/97 G.Sellars
1997/98 G.Sellars
1998/99 G.Sellars
1999/00 A.Malpas
2000/01 G.Sellars
2001/02 P.Smith
2002/03 A.Malpas
2003/04 S.Seymour
2004/05 N.Dando
2005/06 S.Seymour
2006/07 A.Ferriday
2007/08 M.Williams
2008/09 A.Gillespie
2009/10 J.Larking
2011 L.Bywater (Luke)
2012 A.Smith
2013 A.Payne
2014 D.Tennant
2015 Not Contested
2016 G.Ballard
2017 Not Contested
2018 Suspended

 

  John Perry Memorial Cup - Racketball
(Veterans to 2012, Squash to 2017)
  Junior (U18)
 
2004/05                           B.Biggs
2005/06 J.Perry
2006/07 J.Perry
2007/08 S.Walker
2008/09 S.Walker
2009/10 C.Still
2011 P.Biddulph
2012 C.Still
2013 A.Reed
2014 C.Still
2015 Not Contested
2016 Not Completed
2017 Not Contested
2018  
 
 
2011   L.Bywater (Luke)
2012   Not Contested
2013   Not Contested
2014 Not Contested
2015 Not Contested
2016 Not Contested
2017 Not Contested
2018 Suspended
   
   
  Racketball Open
(Handicap to 2017)
  Racketball Plate
 
2011                           C.Still
2012 L.Bywater (Luke)
2013 P.Evans
2014 G.Tozer (Garth)
2015 S.McClelland
2016 Not Contested
2017 S.McClelland
2018  
 
 
2018